Management

INTERNAL MANAGEMENT:

CHAIRMAN & SECRETARY

Rt. Rev. S.E.C. Devasagayam

CSI - Bishop, TND

PRINCIPAL

Dr. R.Immanuel

BURSAR

Mr.J.Johnson Asir

IQAC CO-ORDINATOR

Dr.B.Ravindran Durai Nayagam

CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS 

Dr. H. Johnson Jeyakumar

Dr. H. Velwet Getzimah (Assistant Controller of Examination)

DEANS

Dr. R. Selvakumar-Dean of Arts

Dr. J. Jebaraj Devadasan-Dean of Science

Dr. B. Ravindran Durai Nayagam-  Dean of Research

Dr. P. Kutty Juskar Jebaraja-Dean of Student Service

UGC NODAL OFFICER (ANTI-RAGGING)

Dr.Mrs.P.Shanthini Grace

DEPUTY WARDENS

Mrs. J. Sheeba Princess

Mr. J. Ponsam Athisayaraj

CAREER GUDIANCE & COUNSELING CENTRE DIRECTOR

Dr. H. Velwet Getzimah

YOUTH WELFARE DIRECTOR

Dr.Caroline Daisy

CERTIFICATE COURSE DIRECTOR

Dr.S.Thilaga Leelavathi

NCC OFFICER - NAVAL WING

Dr. D. Jones Rajan

N.S.S. PROGRAMME OFFICERS

Mr. V. ArockiaAmuthan

Dr. M. Dhinakaran

Dr. G. Sugantha

Dr. A. Vasanthi

CONSUMER FORUM CO-ORDINATOR

Mr.J.P.Edward Rajakumar

HUMAN RIGHTS FORUM CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. C. Ravi Samuel Raj

YOUTH RED CROSS SOCIETY CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs. K. Jenita Devanesam

RED RIBBON CLUB CO-ORDINATOR  

Dr. M. Dhinakaran

 PLACEMENT OFFICER

Dr.P.N.Selvakumar

QUIZ CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi

Dr. G. Jeevarani Thangam

POPE ECO CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Dr. J. Jebaraj Devadasan

Dr. Y. S. Santhi Pon Indira

POPE ELECTRONICS CLUB CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. J. JebasinghKores

POPE ENTREPRENEURESHIP CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Mrs. J. Sheeba Princess

Mrs. P. Beulah Rose Rani

POPE TAMIL MANTRAM CO-ORDINATORS

Dr. A. Wellington Francis Prabagar

Dr. J. R. Hannah Lilly

LEGAL  LITERACY  CLUB

Dr. M. Dhinakaran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CERTIFICATE COURSE CO-ORDINATORS:

COURSE NAME

CO-ORDINATOR NAMES

DRESS DESIGNING

Dr. J.R. Hannah Lilly

LAB TECHNLOGY              

Dr. Caroline Daisy

COMPUTER HARDWARE & MAINTENANCE

Mrs. R. Sahaya Hency                                

MOBILE PHONE

Mr. SelvaPremkumar

COMPUTER APPLICATION

Mrs. G. JeyaSuthaPerciya 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

Mrs. T. Manimehala 

DESKTOP PUBLISHING

Mrs. R. FelistaSugirthaLizy

STOCKET MARKET

Dr. P. Wilfred Isaac Newton

COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH & HINDHI  TUTORIAL IN-CHARGE 

Mr. S. Michael Jeyabalan Manickaraj 

SPOKEN ENGLISH

Miss. C. Vimala Gnana Prakase 

IMPORT & EXPORT TECHNOLOGY

Mr. J. Johnson Asir                                           
SERICULTURE

Dr. Y. S. ShanthiPon Indira 

E-COMMERCE

Mrs. D. Annie Angel Mercy

LIBRARY SCIENCE 

Mr. K. Mutharasan 

COLLEGE CHAPLAIN

Rev. Mrs. V. Elizabeth

 MEMBERS IN OTHER BOARDS/ASSOCIATIONS:

                                                 NAME                                         

                   POSITION

Dr.R.Immanuel

Member, Board of Studies, Economics,

 Sarah Tucker College  (Autonomous) , Palayamkottai

 Dr.R.Selvakumar

Member, Board of Studies, Economics(PG Board), M.S.University, Tirunelveli

 Dr.H.Johnson Jeyakumar

Member, Board of Studies, Physics, Sarah Tucker College (Autonomous), Tirunelveli

Dr.P.Rosalind Daisy Rani

 Member, Board of Studies, Zoology, Sarah Tucker College (Autonomous), TirunelveliMember of Ethical Committee(Basic Sciences Scientist), District Government Head Quarters Hospital, Kovilpatti

 

STUDENTS’ COUNCIL          

No

Name/Class

Position in Student Council

1

V. Vemburaj, III B.Com

Chairman

2

A.Stephen Raja IIIB.Sc(I.T) Vice-Chairman

3

M. Parvathi, III B.Sc (Maths), 

Secretary

4

J. J. Samuel Judah,II M.A(Eng), 

Joint Secretary

 

Notice Board

Staff members are requested to fill the staff profile