Management

INTERNAL MANAGEMENT:

CHAIRMAN & SECRETARY

Rev .D. Jesu Sagayam

PRINCIPAL

Dr. A. Selvakumar

UGC NODAL OFFICER (ANTI-RAGGING)

Dr. P. DuraipalamThanasingh

IQAC CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. R. Immanuel

DEPUTY WARDENS

Mr. J. Ponsam Athisayaraj

Mrs. J. Sheeba Princess

STUDENT'S COUNCIL ADVISER

Dr. H. Johnson Jeyakumar

PLACEMENT OFFICER

Mr. S. Johnson Navamani

CAREER GUDIANCE & COUNSELING CENTRE DIRECTOR

Mrs. H. Velwet Getzimah

YOUTH WELFARE DIRECTOR

Mrs. Caroline Daisy

ADVISERS (STUDENTS OF OTHER STATES)

Mr. S. Michael Manickaraj Jeyabalan

NCC OFFICER - NAVAL WING

Dr. D. Jones Rajan

N.S.S. PROGRAMME OFFICERS

Mrs. S. Thilaga Leelavathi

Mr. J. Johnson Asir

Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi

Mr. Y.S. Shanthi Pon Indira

CONSUMER FORUM CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. J. Jeyasingh

HUMAN RIGHTS FORUM CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. C. Ravi Samuel Raj

YOUTH RED CROSS SOCIETY CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs. K. Jenita Devanesam

RED RIBBON CLUB CO-ORDINATOR

Mr. J. Johnson Asir

REMEDIAL COURSE CO-ORDINATOR

Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi

QUIZ CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi

Mrs. G. Jeevarani Thangam

POPE ECO CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Dr. J. Jebaraj Devadasan

Dr. Y. S. Santhi Pon Indira

POPE ELECTRONICS CLUB CO-ORDINATOR

Dr. H. Johnson Jeyakumar

POPE ENTREPRENEURESHIP CLUB CO-ORDINATORS

Mrs. J. Sheeba Princess

Mr. D. Jebastine

POPE TAMIL MANTRAM CO-ORDINATORS

Dr. A. Wellington Francis Prabagar

Dr. D. Rachel Annal Christybai

Dr. J. R. Hannah Lilly

CERTIFICATE COURSE DIRECTOR

Mrs. P. Selvarathy Grace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CERTIFICATE COURSE CO-ORDINATORS:

COURSE NAME

CO-ORDINATOR NAMES

DRESS DESIGNING

Dr. J.R. Hannah Lilly

LAB TECHNLOGY              

Mrs. P. Selvarathy Grace

COMPUTER HARDWARE & MAINTENANCE

Mrs. R. Sahaya Hency                                

MOBILE PHONE

Mrs. R. Felista Sugirtha Lizy

COMPUTER APPLICATION

Mrs. T. Manimehala

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

Mrs. D. Angeline Ruba

DESKTOP PUBLISHING

Mrs. G. Jeyasutha Perciya

STOCKET MARKET

Mr. P. Wilfred Isaac Newton

COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH

Mrs. N. Shenbaga Priya

SPOKEN ENGLISH

Mrs. A. Minnal Caroline

IMPORT & EXPORT TECHNOLOGY(UGC Funded)

Dr. J. Arulraj Daniel                                          
SERICULTURE(UGC Funded)

Dr. P. Duraipalam Thanasingh

E-COMMERCE

Mrs. D. Annie Angel Mercy

HINDI TUTORIAL IN-CHARGE

Dr. S. Michael Jeyabalan Manickaraj

COLLEGE CHAPLAIN

Rev. Mrs. V. Elizabeth

 MEMBERS IN OTHER BOARDS/ASSOCIATIONS:

NAME

POSITION

Dr. A. Selvakumar

Member, Board of Studies - Commerce

 Dr. S. Pauline Anbuselvi

Member, Board of Studies - English

 Mrs. D. Kalavathy

Member, Board of Studies - Physics

Mrs. P. Selvarathy Grace

Member, Board of Studies - Chemistry

Dr. D. Solomon Raj

Member, Board of Studies - Economics

Dr. P. Duraipalam Thanasingh

Member, Board of Studies – Zoology

Dr. R. Jothibai Margaret

Member, Board of Studies – Chemistry

Dr. J. Jebaraj Devadasan

Member, PG Physics Board of Studies - M.S. University, Tirunelvelli

Member, University Nominee Board of studies Physics - Sarah Tucker College, Tirunelvelli

Mr. H. Johnson Jeyakumar

Member, Board of Studies - Physics

Dr. B. Ravindran Durainayagam

Member, Senate, M.S. University, Tirunelveli

 STUDENTS’ COUNCIL

          Student Council election is to be conducted and Student Office of Pope’s college for the year 2016 – ‘17 is to be formed shortly...

No

Name/Class/Department of Student

Position in S. Council

1

T. Sivan Raj III B.Com

Chairman

2

R. Prakash III B.A English Vice Chairman

3

T. Angel Mercy III B.Sc Physics

Secretary

4

R. Nandini Asha I M.Sc Chemistry

Joint Secretary

 

Notice Board

 

 

College Day Celebration on 30.03.2017

 

 

Graduation Ceremony on 08.04.2017

 

 

Sports Day Celebration on 31.03.2017

 

 

Students' Council Day Celebrations on 30.03.2017